Academic awards without the assembly

Academic awards without the assembly

By Ron Espinola Posted June 4, 2020

Isabelle Acevedo, Sr, 3 GPA, 3 GPA, .5 IMP, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Wrestling
Alison Aitken, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, CTE-Ag Education, Advanced Veterinary Science
Daisy Almanza, Sr, .5 IMP
Chase Anderson, Sr, 3 GPA
Ryan Andrews, Sr, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance
Dacotah Anelli, Sr, .5 IMP
Elias Arechiga Hernandez, Sr, .5 IMP
German Barajas Lopez, Sr, .5 IMP
Frankie Baumeister, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, Music, Chamber Choir
Cade Bell, Sr, 3.5 GPACade Bell, Sr, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Wrestling
Viviana Beltran, Sr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP, Certificate, Social Studies, US Government
Brooks Bergenheier, Sr, 3 GPA, $100 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect attendance, .5 IMP
Sean Betz, Sr, 3 GPA
Walker Bost, Sr, .5 IMP
Bella Bourquin, Sr, 3 GPA
Morgan Bradley, Sr, Certificate, Study Skills, 12th grade Study Skills
Cal Bryant, Sr, .5 IMP
Michael Burke, Sr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP, Certificate, CTE-Welding, Welding Advanced Studies
Missy Capalar, Sr, 3 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Business, Accounting and Finance II
Carly Capellen, Sr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior, Certificate, Foreign Language, Spanish 4, Certificate, Science, AP Biology, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Volleyball & Basketball
Everardo Carillo Ochoa, Sr, Certificate, CLS, Life Skills
Brooks Carroll, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Michael Casalez, Sr, 3 GPA
Oberon Castro, Sr, .5 IMP
Rylee Clement, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Araceli Contreras-Deniz, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Kelcey Cooper, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior, Certificate, CTE-Business, Winnada 2, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Soccer & Softball
Taylor Corak, Sr, 3.5 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Wrestling
Anthony Cuevas Diaz, Sr, 3 GPA, Certificate, English, English 4 Inclusion
Savannah Dalley, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Gratian Dawson, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Baseball, Medallion & $100 Visa, PE, Weights
Lizbeth Diaz, Sr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP, Certificate, Leadership, Leadership
Gilbert Dozal, Sr, .5 IMP, Certificate, CTE-Building Trades, Advanced Construction
Ratu Peni Draunidalo, Sr, 3 GPA
Luis Duarte, Sr, 3 GPA, Medallion & $200 Visa, CTE-Building Trades, Advanced Construction
Christopher Esparza, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, CTE-Welding, Welding 3, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Cross Country & Track
Derek Espinoza, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Basketball, Medallion & $200 Visa, Social Studies,
Kaiden Esquivel, Sr, Medallion & $200 Visa, CTE-Welding, Welding Advanced Studies, $150 Visa, Attendance, 2nd year perfect + 1 year exemplary attendance, Certificate, CTE-Auto Tech, Agricultural Mechanical Technology 3
Alexander Femat, Sr, 3 GPA
Sarah Fernandez, Sr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Zane Flake, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Amanda Franklin, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, English,
Andrew Gabica, Sr, 3 GPA
Angel Galarza, Sr, .5 IMP
Ariana Galindo Godinez, Sr, 3 GPA
Jasper Glasgow, Sr, .5 IMP
Stephen Goetz, Sr, .5 IMP, Certificate, CTE-Business, AP Computer Science,
Adaya Goldblatt, Sr, 4 GPA, $1,000 check, TOP 2 Senior, $200 Visa, Math, Calculus, Certificate, CTE-Business, Office Management II, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Swimming, Medallion & $200 Visa, CTE-Business, Business, Medallion & $200 Visa, English, Medallion & $200 Visa, Foreign Language, Spanish Medallion & $200 Visa, Science
Alyssa Gomez, Sr, 3 GPA
Manuel Gomez, Sr, .5 IMP
Julianna Gonzalez, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Mackenzie Grady, Sr, 3 GPA, Medallion & $200 Visa, Leadership, Leadership
Abbee Grieve, Sr, .5 IMP
Gabriela Guzman, Sr, .5 IMP
Aldahir Hernandez Jaimes, Sr, 3 GPA
Blayne Herrera, Sr, 3 GPA
Tiffany Higley, Sr, .5 IMP, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Keira Hilbish, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Brooke Hodge, Sr, .5 IMP
Taylie Hoyt, Sr, 3.5 GPA, Medallion & $200 Visa, CTE-Ag Education, Advanced Veterinary Science, Medallion & $200 Visa, Math, Calculus
Jose Huante, Sr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior, $100 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect attendance
Chance Huitt, Sr, .5 IMP
Allie Hummel, Sr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior, $200 Visa, Foreign Language, Spanish, Certificate, Social Studies, US Government, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Volleyball
Rosa Ibarra Valdovinos, Sr, .5 IMP
Victoria Jacinto Hernandez, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Cynthia Jacobson, Sr, .5 IMP, Certificate, Art, Sculpture
Blake Jauregui, Sr, 3 GPA
Cole Jones, Sr, 3 GPA
Isabel Kearns, Sr, 3.5 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Wrestling
Dominick Kelley, Sr, 3 GPA
Mitchell Kienholz, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $250 Visa, Attendance, 3rd year perfect attendance, Medallion & $200 Visa, CTE-Drafting, CADD Advanced Studies
Zachary Kitchin, Sr, 3 GPA
Cody Lacy, Sr, 3 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Business, Web Design and Development I, Certificate, English, English 4
Eddie Leon, Sr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month, .5 IMP
Joshua Leveille, Sr, 3.5 GPA, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Makayla Leveille, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior, $100 Visa, Leadership, Leadership, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Dakota Lewis, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Hunter Lewis, Sr, 3 GPA, $200 Visa, CTE-Drafting, CADD Advanced Studies
Austin Lloyd, Sr, 3 GPA
Annaie Lopez, Sr, 3 GPA, Medallion & $200 Visa, English, English 4 Inclusion
Melissa Lopez, Sr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Jordan Lords, Sr, 4 GPA, $1,000 check, TOP 2 Senior, Certificate, Foreign Language, French 4, Medallion & $200 Visa, Foreign Language, French
Jacob Madrid Escobar, Sr, .5 IMP
Sierra Maestrejuan, Sr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior, $100 Visa, PE, Weights, Certificate, CTE-Business, Winnada 1, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Volleyball, Basketball & Softball
Cynthia Magana, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, Science,
Tyler Magoon, Sr, .5 IMP
Aidan Maher, Sr, 3 GPA, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance, .5 IMP, Medallion & $200 Visa, Drama, Drama
Maxwell Mavity, Sr, 3 GPA
Draeger McCoy-Schoonover, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Stephany McKellip, Sr, .5 IMP
Alyssa Mendoza, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Maritza Mendoza Ramirez, Sr, .5 IMP
Jace Mentaberry, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Senior,
Tristan Miller, Sr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Jesus Mojica, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Rebecca Montee, Sr, Certificate, Art, Basic Drawing, 3 GPA
Angel Mora-Ruiz, Sr, .5 IMP
Miriam Murillo, Sr, 3 GPA
Lindsey Myers, Sr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP, Certificate, English, English 4
Dylan Nee, Sr, 3 GPA
Tyler Neu, Sr, 3 GPA
Allyssa Nimmick, Sr, .5 IMP
JC O’Neil, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Natasha Owen, Sr, 3 GPA, $50 Chamber check, Art, Art, .5 IMP, Certificate, CTE-Business, Consumer Finance, Certificate, English, English 4, Certificate, Social Studies, World History
Jordan Parker, Sr, 3 GPA
Dylan Perkins, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Juliette Pinero, Sr, 3 GPA
Gabriel Plascencia, Sr, Certificate, CTE-Business, Web Design and Development III
Steven Quilici, Sr, $200 Visa, English, English 4 Inclusion, Certificate, CTE-Auto Tech, Automotive Technology AS
Elizabeth Rackley, Sr, Medallion & $200 Visa, Art, Advanced Art, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Maria Ramirez, Sr, $100 Visa, Alternative Ed, LHS Options
Willard Rand, Sr, 3 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Welding, Welding 3
Kamonwan Ratcharit, Sr, 3 GPA
Shelby Rhoads, Sr, Certificate, Music, Symphonic Band
Araceli Rivas, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, Art, Advanced Art
Jordan Roberts, Sr, .5 IMP
Pierce Roberts, Sr, .5 IMP
Daniel Rodriguez, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Briana Roederer, Sr, 33 GPA, Certificate, Drama, Drama, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Caden Rorex, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Adrian Ruiz, Sr, 3 GPA
Anthony Ruiz, Sr, Certificate, CTE-Business, Graphic Design I
Celso Ruiz, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect + 3 years exemplary attendance, Certificate, CTE-Business, Graphic Design AS, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Soccer
Troy Sanders, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Emily Schroeder, Sr, 3 GPA, Certificate, Study Skills, 12th grade Study Skills, Certificate, Transition, Senior Transition
Samantha Sharp, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, CTE-Business, Business
Brayden Shearer, Sr, .5 IMP
Beyanka Sigala, Sr, .5 IMP, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Tessa Smartt, Sr, .5 IMP, plaque & $500, Most Inspirational, Most Inspirational
Kelsey Smith, Sr, 3 GPA
Preston Snow, Sr, 3.5 GPA
DeAndre Solis, Sr, .5 IMP
Breanna Sowinski, Sr, 3 GPA, $100 Visa, Leadership, Leadership
Destiny Starkey, Sr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Science, Chemistry, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Volleyball
Kobe Stoker, Sr, 3.5 GPA, $100 Visa, PE, Weights
Vanessa Taylor, Sr, .5 IMP
Colby Terry, Sr, 3.5 GPA
Adam VanBuren, Sr, $200 Visa, CTE-Auto Tech, Automotive Technology 2, .5 IMP
Domonic Vanosdall, Sr, .5 IMP, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Richard Vega, Sr, .5 IMP
Juan Velasquez, Sr, .5 IMP
Charles Villa, Sr, 3 GPA
Kinsy White, Sr, Certificate, CLS, Reading
Charles Wiggins, Sr, .5 IMP
Michael Yarnell, Sr, 3 GPA
Jack Aitken, Jr, .5 IMP
Kinsey Albisu Leibfried, Jr, 3 GPA, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance
Makayla Andrews, Jr, .5 IMP
Joseph Backus, Jr, 3.5 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Soccer
Mia Bales, Jr, 3 GPA
Douglas Bartell, Jr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior Certificate, CTE-Ag Education, Ag Communications, Leadership & Policy, Certificate, CTE-Auto Tech, Automotive Technology 1
Aurelia Bautista, Jr, .5 IMP
Vanessa Beltran, Jr, 3 GPA
Adia Mari Bengochea, Jr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Cross CountrY, Track & NASC
Michael Bricker, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Foreign Language, French 2, Certificate, Foreign Language, Spanish 3
Bailee Brinkerhoff, Jr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Colton Brooks, Jr, 3 GPA
Exavier Ceballos, Jr, .5 IMP
Krystal Claudy, Jr, .5 IMP
Mickenzy Coleman, Jr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Brenda Contreras, Jr, .5 IMP
Natalie Contreras Rangel, Jr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior, $250 Visa, Attendance, 3rd year perfect attendance, Certificate, CTE-Business, Accounting and Finance III, Certificate, English, AP Literature & Composition, Certificate, Stagecraft, Stagecraft, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Araceli Contreras-Deniz, Jr, Certificate, Foreign Language, French 1
Dillon Cook, Jr, Certificate, CTE-Auto Tech, Automotive Technology 2
Jacqueline Covarrubias Enriquez, Jr, 3 GPA
Jennifer Covarrubias Enriquez, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Christian Cuevas, Jr, 3 GPA
Connor Cunningham, Jr, Medallion & $200 Visa, CTE-Auto Tech, Automotive Technology 3
Jesse Dahlberg, Jr, 3 GPA
Macy DeLong, Jr, 3 GPA
Ruben Diaz, Jr, 3 GPA
Vicente Diaz, Jr, Certificate, Art, Sculpture
Adam Dossey, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Nicholas Dvorovy, Jr, Certificate, Auto, Automotive Technology 1
Mason Ellingford, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Mackenzie Fears, Jr, 3 GPA
Sierra Fears, Jr, Certificate, CTE-Ag Education, Advanced Veterinary Science, Certificate, CTE-Ag Education, Leadership & Policy
Lauren Fentress, Jr, 3.5 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Soccer, 3.5 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior,
Daniel Fernandez, Jr, $100 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect attendance, Certificate, Math, Precalculus, Certificate, Science, AP Chemistry, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Soccer, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Brett Ferraro, Jr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior, , Certificate, PE, Weightscookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Football
Omar Flores, Jr, 3 GPA
Araceli Galarza, Jr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP, Certificate, CTE-Business, Digital Media
Jesse Gilboy, Jr, .5 IMP
Anthony Gildone, Jr, 3 GPA
Alexus Gomez, Jr, 3 GPA, $100 Visa, PE, Weights, Certificate, Social Studies, US History
Triniti Gordon, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Science, Forensic Science
Brittney Gotchal, Jr, $100 Visa, Attendance, 3rd year exemplary attendance
Jovanie Guizar, Jr, .5 IMP
Angelica Guzman, Jr, .5 IMP, Certificate, Math, Geometry Inclusion
Kaitlyn Hales, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Business, Web Design and Development II, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Golf
Caden Hassett-Ricci, Jr, 3 GPA
Jayce Hawkins, Jr, Certificate, Science, Earth Science
Carly Heck, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Ag Education, Veterinary Science, Certificate, Math, Algebra 2
Anthony Hemp, Jr, 3 GPA, Certificate, English, English 3 Inclusion, Certificate, Study Skills, Junior Study Skills
Itzel Herrera, Jr, .5 IMP
Xander Hicks, Jr, .5 IMP
Garette Hinshaw, Jr, 3 GPA
Jordan Hornbarger, Jr, .5 IMP
Justin Horton, Jr, 3.5 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Baseball
Alethea Houston, Jr, 3 GPA, $50 Chamber check, CTE-Building Trades, Construction 3
Isabel Ibarra, Jr, 3 GPA
Garrett Jensen, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Building Trades, Construction 3, Certificate, English, English 3, Certificate, CTE-Drafting, CADD III
Ashton Kalkoske, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Reece Kalkoske, Jr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior, , cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Volleyball
Anjolie Karrer, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Molly Kuhn, Jr, .5 IMP
Meghan Lane, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Music, Concert Choir
Rudy Leeth, Jr, .5 IMP
Gerardo Magana, Jr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Angelina Martinez, Jr, 3 GPA
David Martinez, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Lesley Martinez, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Shane Mattson, Jr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Christopher McGuire, Jr, 3 GPA
Alberto Medina, Jr, 3 GPA, Certificate, PE, Weights
Alonso Mendoza, Jr, 3 GPA
Cadance Mercado, Jr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Yaquii Mojica, Jr, Certificate, Science, Earth Science Inclusion
Dania Monroy, Jr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, Foreign Language, French, Certificate, Foreign Language, French 3
Irah Montenegro, Jr, 3 GPA
Amber Moon, Jr, .5 IMP
Isaac Mori, Jr, 3 GPA
Daniel Murillo Medrano, Jr, .5 IMP
Kasia Nelson, Jr, 3 GPA
Tea Novi, Jr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior, , cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, NASC
Clarissa Olson, Jr, 3.5 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Soccer, Medallion & $200 Visa, Music, Symphonic Band
Kody O’Rear, Jr, Certificate, Study Skills, 11th grade Study Skills
Anthony Osborne, Jr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Jesse O’Sloan, Jr, Certificate, PE, PE
Maggie Peters, Jr, 3.5 GPA, $200 Visa, Stagecraft, Stagecraft, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Anthony Peterson, Jr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior, , cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Football & Wrestling
Natalie Peterson, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Mason Plemons, Jr, 3 GPA, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Erick Prado, Jr, 3 GPA, Certificate, Transition, Junior Transition
Crystal Queen, Jr, .5 IMP
Kieonna Raby, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Business, Business Software Applications
Robert Rangel, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Erin Reeves, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Art, Digital Design
Trynity Reid, Jr, .5 IMP
Mayra Rivas Fregoso, Jr, 3 GPA
Montana Roark, Jr, .5 IMP
Camille Roberts, Jr, 3 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Business, Graphic Design III
Cristina Rodriguez, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Science, AP Psychology
Veronica Romero, Jr, 3 GPA
Austen Rorex, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Samuel Roth, Jr, 3 GPA
Fabian Rubio Ochoa, Jr, 3 GPA
Alexander Ruiz, Jr, 3 GPA
Araceli Ruiz, Jr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Art, Advanced Art, Certificate, Social Studies, US History
Hugo Ruiz, Jr, .5 IMP
Juliana Ruiz, Jr, 3 GPA, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Felicity Ryan, Jr, .5 IMP
Mackenzie Salas-Begay, Jr, 3 GPA
Mia Sassenrath, Jr, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Emily Schoenecker, Jr, 3 GPA
Shanae Smith, Jr, 3.5 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Volleyball & Basketball
Ashley Souza, Jr, .5 IMP
Hannah Toth, Jr, 3 GPA
Kayleen Urain, Jr, 3.5 GPA, .5 IMP
Mikaela VanBuren, Jr, Certificate, CLS, Life Skills
Lizbeth Varela, Jr, 3 GPA
Estefania Villalobos Gamino, Jr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior, , $200 Visa, Social Studies, , Certificate, Science, Anatomy & Physiology
Debra Wadsworth, Jr, 3.5 GPA
Jeremy Walker, Jr, 3.5 GPA, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Layne Welch, Jr, 3 GPA
Seth Whitted, Jr, 3 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Auto Tech, Automotive Technology 3
Aaron Woolsey, Jr, 4 GPA, $100 Chamber check, TOP 10 Junior, , Certificate, English, English 3, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Football
Anthony Zamayoa, Jr, .5 IMP
Elise Zimmerman, Jr, .5 IMP
Elizabeth Aguilar, So, .5 IMP
Lorena Aguilar, So, .5 IMP, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Julian Aguirre Doman, So, 3 GPA, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance
Madisyn Andrade, So, 3.5 GPA
Trey Andrews, So, 3 GPA
Jonathan Arellano Villalobos, So, .5 IMP
Iysis Arriola, So, 33 GPA, $100 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect attendance
Emily Backus, So, 4 GPA, Certificate, Science, Biology 1, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Soccer, Basketball, Track & NASC, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Harlie Baker, So, .5 IMP
Mary-Kate Barber, So, 3 GPA
Alexus Barnes, So, .5 IMP
Connor Barr, So, .5 IMP
Jahaira Barrios, So, 4 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Business, Accounting and Finance I, Certificate, Social Studies, World History, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore,
Xavier Bojorquez, So, .5 IMP
Kaiden Boyles, So, 3.5 GPA
Gunner Bradley, So, .5 IMP, Certificate, Study Skills, 10th grade Study Skills
Meadow Braun, So, .5 IMP
Andrew Bravo, So, .5 IMP
Nichole Burke, So, 4 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Drafting, CADD I, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Soccer, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore,
Coby Buxton, So, .5 IMP, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Katie Cabada, So, 3.5 GPA, .5 IMP, Certificate, CTE-Ag Education, Ag Science 1, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Rylee Carpenter, So, 3 GPA
Tyler Carpenter, So, 3.5 GPA, .5 IMP, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Golf
Peyton Jo Cassinelli, So, 3.5 GPA
Tristan Cassinelli, So, 3 GPA
Omar Castaneda, So, 3 GPA, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Keenan Chavez, So, .5 IMP
Ivan Contreras, So, .5 IMP
Stephanie Contreras, So, 3 GPA, $100 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect attendance, Certificate, English, English 2
Drake Cook, So, .5 IMP
Kadence Cooney, So, 3.5 GPA, .5 IMP, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Softball
Tabitha Counterman, So, .5 IMP
Kayleen Creamer, So, 3.5 GPA
Lucy Dangel, So, 3 GPA
Julio DeAlba, So, .5 IMP
Kaytee Delaney, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
German Deniz Tapia, So, 3.5 GPA, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance, Certificate, Foreign Language, ELL (Reading)
Thomas DeSilva, So, .5 IMP
Angel Diaz, So, 3.5 GPA
Nazelli Diaz, So, 3.5 GPA
Angel Diaz Rodriguez, So, .5 IMP
Juan Dimas Sanchez, So, .5 IMP, Certificate, Science, Biology 1 Inclusion
Lyndsee Dove, So, .5 IMP
Jeramie Drobny, So, $50 Chamber check, Drama, Drama, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Eneko Elizalde Aguirre, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP, Certificate, English, English 2
Nina Ellett, So, 3.5 GPA
Miguel Esquibel, So, 3.5 GPA
Arturo Femat, So, .5 IMP
Zachary Fernandez, So, 4 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Soccer, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore,
Agustus Ferraro, So, 3 GPA
Dharma Fifield, So, 3.5 GPA, .5 IMP
Lizbeth Flores Cortez, So, 3.5 GPA
Aiden Fox, So, $50 Chamber check, English, English 2 Inclusion, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance
Enoc Gaitan, So, 3 GPA
Jennifer Galarza, So, .5 IMP
Alyssa Garcia, So, 4 GPA, $50 Chamber check, CTE-Business, Business, Certificate, Foreign Language, Spanish 1, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore,
Isaac Garcia, So, .5 IMP
Joseph Garcia, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Angel Garcia Hernandez, So, .5 IMP, Certificate, English, English 2 Inclusion, Certificate, Art, Sculpture
Alexis Garijo, So, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Ag Education, Ag Science 2
Dawayne Grasmick, So, 3.5 GPA, $100 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect attendance, $50 Chamber check, CTE-Welding, Welding Advanced Studies
Ezra Gusman, So, .5 IMP
Elizabeth Hales, So, .5 IMP
Jaydan Ham, So, 3 GPA
Brooke Harris, So, .5 IMP
Hadley Hatch, So, 33 GPA
Jesse Hawkins, So, 3.5 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Wrestling, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Kaylee Hawks, So, 3 GPA
Bailey Hayes, So, 3.5 GPA
Raquel Henderson, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Grant Hill, So, 4 GPA, Certificate, PE, PE, Certificate, Science, Biology 1, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore,
Justin Horton, So, Certificate, English, AP Composition
Angel Huerta, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
David Hunter, So, .5 IMP
Bonifacio Jacinto Hernandez, So, 3.5 GPA
Jacquia Jackson, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP, Certificate, Academic Success, Sophomore Academic Success
Melissa Jewell, So, .5 IMP
Johnathan Jimenez, So, 3 GPA
Tanner Johnson, So, 3.5 GPA, .5 IMP
Nikolas Jung, So, 3 GPA, $200 Visa, CTE-Building Trades, Construction 2
Ayden Katzenmeyer, So, 3 GPA
Drake Keller, So, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Welding, Welding 1, Certificate, Math, Algebra 2
Saige Kirchesh, So, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Drafting, CADD II, Certificate, English, English 2, Certificate, Math, Geometry
Jovi Kuskie, So, 4 GPA, $175 Visa, Attendance, 2nd year perfect attendance, Certificate, Foreign Language, Spanish 2, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Cross Country, Basketball & Track, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore,
Breeona LaPierre, So, .5 IMP
Brayden Lehman, So, .5 IMP
Emily Lewis, So, .5 IMP
Matthew Lizanetz, So, 3 GPA, So, .5 IMP
Robert Lizanetz Jr., So, $100 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect attendance, .5 IMP
Cody Long, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Marisol Lopez, So, 3 GPA
Ismael Magana, So, 3.5 GPA
Saralitzy Magana, So, 3 GPA
Reyes Magana Godinez, So, .5 IMP
Seamus Maloon, So, .5 IMP, Certificate, Social Studies, Contemporary History, Certificate, Study Skills, 10th grade Study Skills
Eduardo Martinez Calderon, So, 3 GPA
Matthew Means, So, 3 GPA
Isaac Mendoza, So, .5 IMP
Adriana Mercado, So, 3 GPA, Certificate, Music, Chamber Choir
Brookelynn Miller, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Mallory Miller, So, .5 IMP
Saree Millikan, So, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Art, Art 1
Marcus Mora, So, .5 IMP
Sharon Morfin, So, 3 GPA, Certificate, Foreign Language, SFSS 2, Certificate, PE, P.E.
Tyler Morrison, So, 3.5 GPA
Casey Mullis, So, .5 IMP
Peter Munk, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Jordan Neshem, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Katelin Noyes, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Georgina Ochoa, So, $50 Chamber check, , Automotive Technology 1, .5 IMP
Alexis Olson, So, 3 GPA
Angel O’Neil, So, .5 IMP
William Osborn, So, .5 IMP
Jackson Owen, So, .5 IMP
Evalina Palomo, So, .5 IMP
Jennifer Paniagua, So, .5 IMP, Certificate, Study Skills, 10th grade Study Skills
Richard Paniagua, So, .5 IMP
Terick Paulsen, So, 3.5 GPA, $50 Chamber check, CTE-Drafting, CADD II, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance, Certificate, CTE-Business, Graphic Design II
Alyssa Pena, So, Medallion & $100 Visa, Alternative Ed, LHS Options
Jennifer Perez, So, Certificate, Social Studies, History of Latin America, 3 GPA
Cal Peters, So, 4 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Cross Country, Basketball & Golf, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore,
McKenzi Petersen, So, 3.5 GPA
Elizabeth Peterson, So, $50 Chamber check, English, Honors English 2, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Saydee Pruett, So, 3.5 GPA
Madison Rackley, So, .5 IMP
Destany Reed, So, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance
Pamela Rees, So, .5 IMP
Bethany Robertson, So, 3 GPA
Brendan Robinson, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Anais Rodriguez, So, .5 IMP
Jocelynn Rodriguez, So, 3 GPA
Taylor Roederer, So, 3.5 GPA, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Sandra Romero, So, .5 IMP, Certificate, Alternative Ed, LHS Options
Rosalinda Rosas Gonzalez, So, .5 IMP
Arianna Ruiz, So, 4 GPA, $100 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect attendance, $50 Chamber check, Foreign Language, Spanish, Certificate, Art, Art 2, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore,
Wyatte Sakurada, So, 3 GPA
Chloe Sanders, So, 3 GPA
Giovani Sapien, So, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Business, Office Management I
Justin Sherburn, So, 3 GPA
Jennifer Sims, So, $50 Chamber check, Math, Algebra 2, 4 GPA, $50 Chamber check, Music, Chamber Choir, $50 Chamber check, Science, $50 Chamber check, Social Studies, Contemp, Certificate, English, Honors English 2, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Sophomore,
Hope Smith, So, .5 IMP
Hunter Smith, So, 3.5 GPA
JayLynn Smith, So, 3 GPA, .5 IMP
Lander Smith, So, 3.5 GPA, .5 IMP, Certificate, CTE-Welding, Welding 2
Mackenzie Swensen, So, 3.5 GPA, So, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance
Zoey Thies, So, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, CTE-Building Trades, Construction 2
Emily Tinoco, So, .5 IMP, Certificate, Social Studies, World Geography
Aidan Tovar, So, 3 GPA
Damein Tovey, So, .5 IMP
Nya Tyler, So, .5 IMP
Valeria Valdez, So, 3.5 GPA, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Emika Viscarra, So, .5 IMP
Sierra Watts, So, 3.5 GPA
Hannah Whitted, So, 3.5 GPA, $50 Chamber check, PE, Weights
Kaden Wigle, So, .5 IMP
Elijah Wirfs, So, 3 GPA
Jordan Wirthlin, So, .5 IMP
Ava Zebroski, So, 3.5 GPA, .5 IMP, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Softball
Edward Zhelayev, So, 3.5 GPA
Elise Zimmerman, So, Certificate, Greatest Leap, Greatest Leap Award
Alondra Acevedo Garcia, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Yesenia Acevedo Garcia, Fr, 3 GPA
Angel Acevedo Mora, Fr, 4 GPA, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Leticia Aguilar, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Damon Aitken, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Viviana Alanis, Fr, 4 GPA, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Austin Allen Barrett, Fr, 3 GPA
Braidyn Anderson, Fr, 3 GPA
Alexandra Arredondo, Fr, 3 GPA
Lazaro Arvayo Trujillo, Fr, 3 GPA
Alexandra Barocio, Fr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, PE, P.E.
Belen Barocio, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Pandora Bergstrom, Fr, Certificate, CTE-Business, Intro to Game Making
Jordan Bills, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Madison Bishop, Fr, 4 GPA, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Consilia Brown, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Emily Bryant, Fr, 3 GPA
Dante Cassinelli, Fr, 3 GPA
Marquette Cassinelli, Fr, 3 GPA
Otila Castaneda, Fr, 3.5 GPA, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Johanny Catalan, Fr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Math, Pre-Algebra
Kayliann Chapman, Fr, Certificate, English, English 1
Liliana Chavez, Fr, 3 GPA
Alexandra Chavez Leyva, Fr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Brennan Colman, Fr, 3 GPA
Megan Cook, Fr, 3.5 GPA, $50 Chamber check, Foreign Language, French, Certificate, CTE-Business, Computer Literacy
Jessa Cox, Fr, 3 GPA
Frank Davis, Fr, 3 GPA
Ariana Diaz, Fr, Certificate, Study Skills, Freshman Study Skills
Raymond Diaz, Fr, 4 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Track, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Bree Dunckhorst, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Jacey Elordi, Fr, 4 GPA, Certificate, English, Honors English 1, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Tawnya Estrada, Fr, Certificate, Math, Algebra Inclusion, Certificate, Science, PLTW Intro. To Engineering Design Inclusion
Rodger Facey III, Fr, 3 GPA, Certificate, Social Studies, Current Events
Logan Fettic, Fr, 4 GPA
Savannah Foley, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Kailey Franklin, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Trisha Fulkrod, Fr, 3 GPA, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Ruben Garcia, Fr, 4 GPA, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Violet Gay, Fr, Certificate, English, English 1 Inclusion
Deven Gomez, Fr, 3 GPA
Omar Gomez, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Kalib Gordon, Fr, Certificate, Math, Algebra 1
Jeremiah Grasmick, Fr, 4 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Track
Sandivelle Guerrero, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Braden Hammargren, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Olivia Hanninen, Fr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Math, Algebra 1
Taylor Hawkins, Fr, Certificate, Academic Success, Freshmen Academic Success, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Matthew Hedges, Fr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Mia Hernandez, Fr, 3 GPA
Ivan Hernandez-Ruiz, Fr, 3 GPA
Shelbie Hoyt, Fr, 4 GPA, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Softball, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman, Abril Huerta, Fr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Study Skills, 9th grade Study Skills
MattieRose Johnson, Fr, 3 GPA
Cali Keith, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Katarina King, Fr, 3 GPA
Charissa Kramer, Fr, 4 GPA, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Bryanna Larson, Fr, 3 GPA
Callie Lombardi, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Taryn Lords, Fr, 4 GPA
Stephanie Lozano-Chavez, Fr, 3.5 GPA, $50 Chamber check, Leadership, Leadership
Jada Matheny, Fr, 4 GPA, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Kaylee Miller, Fr, 3 GPA
Caden Montero, Fr, 4 GPA, Certificate, Math, Geometry, Certificate, Science, PLTW Intro. To Engineering Design
Wade Mori, Fr, 3 GPA
Thomas Moser, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Juliette Murdock, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Victorya Murillo, Fr, 4 GPA, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Coda Nichols, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Simon Nicholson, Fr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Academic Success, Freshmen Academic Success, Certificate, English, English 1
Allivia Nimmick, Fr, Certificate, Music, Concert Choir
Christian Paniagua, Fr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Gavin Paulsen, Fr, 3 GPA
Ellanora Peterson, Fr, 3 GPA
Ryleigh Raabe, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Jesus Ramirez, Fr, 4 GPA, Certificate, Music, Concert Band, Certificate, Science, PLTW Intro. To Engineering Design
Jason Riley, Fr, 3 GPA, Certificate, Leadership, Leadership
Ivan Roa Lara, Fr, cookie dough certificate, Academic All State, Track, 4 GPA, $50 Visa, Attendance, 1st year exemplary attendance, Certificate, CTE-Building Trades, Construction 1, Certificate, Science, PLTW Intro. To Engineering Design, Jacket or $50 Chamber check, TOP 10 Freshman,
Bethany Robertson, Fr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Marcos Rodriguez, Fr, 3 GPA
Jennifer Rodriguez Serrano, Fr, 3 GPA, $100 Visa, Attendance, 1st year perfect attendance, Certificate, Health, Health
Ashley Rookstool, Fr, 3 GPA
Jasmin Ruiz, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Kaid Sanchez, Fr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, English, English 1, Certificate, Math, Algebra 1
Justin Scott, Fr, 3.5 GPA
Litzi Silva Ramirez, Fr, 3 GPA, Certificate, Foreign Language, SFSS 1
Jazmine Smartt, Fr, Certificate, Study Skills, 9th grade Study Skills
Tyson Terry, Fr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, English, English 1, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Hannah Thompson, Fr, 3 GPA
Ryan Utterback, Fr, movie pass, Student of the Month, Student of the Month
Justin VanBuren, Fr, 3.5 GPA
MaKenzie Voges, Fr, 4 GPA, $50 Chamber check, CTE-Ag Education, Ag Science 1, Certificate, English, English 1
Sarah Wiggins, Fr, 3.5 GPA, Certificate, Art, Art 1
Avery Wirthlin, Fr, 3 GPA3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *